Hanwha Resort Jeju

Jeju, South Korea View on map
8.8 Fabulous Based on 11 reviews
From US$ 105 US$ 90 per night
Save 14%
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Overview

Hanwha Resort Jeju, located about 10 minutes by car from Morning Smile Mokjang in Jeju, highlights 9 golf courses. The 4-star resort is 1.7 miles from Eco Land Theme Park and invites guests to one of the 2 onsite restaurants.

The Jeju hotel is located in the Jocheon district, approximately 15 minutes by car from Saryeoni Forest Path. The non-smoking Hanwha Resort is also 2.5 miles from such natural sights as Halla Ecological Forest Wildlife Park. Guests will also enjoy proximity to Min Olum Peak, which is around a 30-minute drive away. Along with other cultural attractions Jeju April 3 Peace Park Museum is nestled 2.4 miles from the property. You can catch the bus at Roe deer observation center bus stop, in the vicinity of the hotel.

The 396 rooms at the Hanwha Resort Jeju comprise a balcony. The rooms boast a spacious interior. Offering amenities such as a hair dryer, some bathrooms also have a separate toilet and a shower.

Food options for dinner are available at the à la carte Park Garden restaurant. There is also a lounge bar.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 22:00
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    4 stars

Facilities of Hanwha Resort

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Internet access
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Lift
  • Currency exchange
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
Dining
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Restaurant
  • Picnic area/ Tables
Leisure & Sports
  • Karaoke
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Massage
  • Golf course
Hanwha Resort Guest Services
  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV

Policies

Hanwha Resort Jeju applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 22:00
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Frequently asked questions

During your stay at Hanwha Resort Jeju, you can dine at Park Garden or Oreum restaurants.
The cost of a night's stay in Hanwha Resort Jeju is $113.
Hanwha Resort Jeju provides high-speed internet access in public areas.
Jeju is the closest airport and it is situated within 13 miles from Hanwha Resort Jeju.
Popular spots near Hanwha Resort Jeju include Jeju Jeolmul Natural Recreation Forest, Saryeoni Forest Path, Halla Ecological Forest, among others.
Payment methods available in Hanwha Resort Jeju include Visa, Mastercard and BC-Card.
Hanwha Resort Jeju offers free self-parking, a sauna and a golf course.
Some rooms of Hanwha Resort Jeju welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a seating area
  • a kitchenette
.
Yes, Hanwha Resort Jeju offers bus shuttle service. Please call ahead to confirm the details.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers